Student Seminars Archive

Winter Term 2012/13

    Dates for Student Seminars: Friday; 9.00 – 10.30 AM
    Place: Seminar Room 138C; Freihaus (Tower B, yellow area, 9th Floor)

19.10. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Jingxia Yang and Eamon McDermott)

09.11. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Liliana Lukashuk and Markus Schiebl)

16.11. Opening Symposium     Impressions

23.11. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Tobias Huber and Ghislain Rupp)

30.11. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Elisabeth Felbermair and Andreas Nenning)

07.12. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Dominic Bachmann and Benedikt Schwarz) / Election of the Student Speaker

14.12. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Uladzislau Dziom)

11.01. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Tobias Flöry and Oscar Vasquez Gamba)

18.01. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Diana Geiger and Jonathan Hänel)

25.01. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Johannes Kreutzer and Donald MacFarland)

Summer Term 2013

    Dates for Student Seminars: Friday; 10.30 – 12.00 AM
    Place: Seminar Room 107; Freihaus (Tower A, green area, 6th Floor)

08.03. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Pavel Malevich and Gangyu Fan)

15.03. Student Seminar (Lecturer : Jingxia Yang) start: 11.00 AM

22.03. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Paul Tiwald and Tobias Zederbauer)

12.04. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Roland Bliem and Stefan Gerhold)

19.04. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Stefan Putz)

26.04. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Liliana Lukashuk and Markus Schiebl)

03.05. General Student Assembly

17.05. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Tobias Huber and Ghislain Rupp)

24.05. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Elisabeth Felbermair and Andreas Nenning)

31.05. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Benedikt Schwarz)

07.06. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Uladzislau Dziom, Dominic Bachmann and Oscar Vasquez Gamba)

14.06. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Eamon McDermott and Larisa Chizhova)

21.06. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Diana Geiger, Tobias Flöry and Jonathan Hänel)

28.06. Student Seminar (Lecturers: Johannes Kreutzer and Thomas Schäfer)

Winter Term 2013/14

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM (en bloc for several students).

21.10.2013
09.20 - 09.40 AM: Pavel Malevich
09.40 - 10.00 AM: Paul Tiwald
10.00 - 10.20 AM: Donald MacFarland


10.20 - 10.50 AM: Coffee Break


10.50 - 11.10 AM: Roland Bliem
11.10 - 11.30 AM: Stefan Gerhold




18.11.2013:
09.00 - 09.20 AM: Stefan Putz
09.20 - 09.40 AM: Oscar Vasquez Gamba
09.40 - 10.00 AM: Markus Schiebl
10.00 - 10.20 AM: Liliana Lukashuk


10.20 - 10.50 AM: Coffee Break


10.50 - 11.10 AM: Ghislain Rupp
(11.30 - 11.50 AM: Andreas Nenning)



16.12.2013:
09.00 - 09.20 AM: Benedikt Schwarz
09.20 - 09.40 AM: Uladzislau Dziom
09.40 - 10.00 AM: Dominic Bachmann
10.00 - 10.20 AM: Andreas Nenning


10.20 - 10.50 AM: Coffee Break


10.50 - 11.10 AM: Larisa Chizhova
11.10 - 11.30 AM: Diana Geiger
11.30 - 11.50 AM: Elisabeth Felbermair
(11.50 - 12.10 PM: Eamon McDermott)



13.01.2014:
09.00 - 09.20 AM: Tobias Flöry
09.20 - 09.40 AM: Jonathan Hänel
09.40 - 10.00 AM: Johannes Kreutzer
10.00 - 10.20 AM: Thomas Schäfer


10.20 - 10.50 AM: Coffee Break


10.50 - 11.10 AM: Tobias Zederbauer
11.10 - 11.30 AM: Lukas Prochaska
11.30 - 11.50 AM: Jingxia Yang
11.50 - 12.10 PM: Guangyu Fan
12.10 - 12.30 PM: Tobias Huber

Summer Term 2014

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 11 AM usually (en bloc for several students).



10.03. 05.00 - 07.00 PM Place: Seminar Room CBEG02 (387, Photonics); Gußhausstraße 27
                                    General Student Assembly

07.04. 09.00 - 11.00 AM
Eamon McDermott
Jan Balajka


12.05. 09.00 - 11.00 AM
Anna Galler
Liang Si


16.06. 09.00 - 11.00 AM Place: Lecture Hall Atominstitut
Andreas Angerer
Fabian Lackner

Winter Term 2014/15

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
20.10. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Roland Bliem
Uladzislau Dziom
Elisabeth Felbermair
Thomas Schäfer


24.11. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Paul Tiwald
Dominic Bachmann
Liliana Lukashuk


15.12. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Lukas Prochaska
Markus Schiebl
Liang Si


12.01. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Pavel Malevich
Jan Balajka
Jonathan Hänel

Summer Term 2015

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
16.03. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Andreas Angerer
Stefan Putz
Tobias Flöry
(Guangyu Fan)
(Eamon McDermott)



General Student Assembly: 15th of April 2015; 10 AM; Seminar Room 104 (Freihaus, Tower A, green area, 5th Floor)

20.4. 10.00 - 13.00 AM
Thomas Ruh
Verena Pramhaas
Matteo Roiaz
Anna Galler
Fabian Lackner


18.05. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Larisa Chizhova
Stefan Gerhold (again SS 2016)
Andreas Nenning
Ghislain Rupp


08.06. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Diana Geiger
Johannes Kreutzer
Oscar Vasquez Gamba
(Benedikt Schwarz)
Tobias Zederbauer

Winter Term 2015/16

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
12.10. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Donald MacFarland
Benedikt Schwarz
Liliana Lukashuk


16.11. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Thomas Schäfer
Roland Bliem
Andre Vogel
(Sarah Reisenbauer)
Georg Wachter


09.12. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Liang Si
(Markus Schiebl)
Sarah Reisenbauer
Dominic Bachmann
(Jonathan Hänel)
(Pavel Malevich)
Guangyu Fan


19.01. 09.00 - 12.00 AM
Jan Balajka
Andreas Angerer
(Stefan Putz)
(Tobias Flöry)
Lukas Prochaska

Summer Term 2016

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
14.03. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Sebastian Schönhuber
Martin Kainz
(Sarah Reisenbauer)
Thomas Astner


18.04. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
(Stefan Putz)
(Tobias Flöry)
Magdalena Bichler
(Guangyu Fan)


09.05. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
(Pavel Malevich)
(Jonathan Hänel)
Thomas Ruh
Verena Pramhaas


20.06. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Matteo Roiaz
Fabian Lackner

Winter Term 2016/17

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
17.10. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Uladzislau Dziom
(Stefan Gerhold)
(Liang Si)


21.11. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Matteo Roiaz
Ghislain Rupp
(Verena Pramhaas)


12.12. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Jia Wang
Maximilian Morgenbesser
Lukas Weymann
Verena Pramhaas


16.01. 09.00 - 11.30 AM
Andreas Angerer
Andreas Harrer
Alexander Schmid

Summer Term 2017

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
20.03.
(Lukas Prochaska)
Thomas Astner
Martin Kainz
Sebastian Schönhuber


24.04.
Georg Wachter
Magdalena Bichler
Thomas Ruh
André Vogel


15.05.
Lorenz Bergen
Jan Gospodarič
Igor Sokolović
Mahdi Koorepaz


12.06.
Andreas Harrer
Anna Galler
Sarah Reisenbauer
Isabella Floss

Winter Term 2017/18

    The student seminar will take place between 9 AM and 12 AM usually (en bloc for several students).
16.10.
Uladzislau Dziom
Matteo Roiaz
Verena Pramhaas
(Fabian Lackner)